Firmamız Genel Müdürü Yavuz EROĞLU’nun da bir sunum yapacağı , SPE ( Society of Plastic Engineers) 9. Thermoform Konferansı Çek Cumhuriyetinin Prag şehrinde 3-4 Nisan 2014 tarihinde gerçekleştirilecek.

Aşağıda Konferansa ait programı ve broşürü bulabilirsiniz. Tüm sektörümüzü ve ilgilenen dostlarımızı bekliyoruz.

9th European Thermoforming Conference 2014, Prague

 

Preliminary Programme 2014

 

 

 

Session

Speaker

Subject

Company

 
Wednesday
18:00-19:00 Conference Registration
19:00-21:00 Welcome Reception - A warm welcome to friends and colleagues
Thursday General

‘Focusing on Innovation’

09:00-09:15 Introduction Marek
Nikiforov
Conference Introductions & Welcome Conference Chair Spaltenbrei
09:15-10:00   Christian
Majgaard
Keynote - “The Quest for Growth” – a tale from reality on business development, innovation and branding. Former global top manager at LEGO, Denmark  
10:00-10:30   Roger C.
Kipp

Starting our innovation engine

Roger C. Kipp & Associates, USA, (Thermoformer of the year 2010)  
10:30-11:15 Coffee Break
  Technical (parallel to sponsors` presentations)
11:15-11:45   Roman
Truckenmüller
Latest developments in micro-thermoforming technology University of Twente, Netherlands

Sponsors´ presen-tations
11:45-12:05   Bart Van Mieghem Improvements in Heavy Gauge thermoforming simulation by use of 3D digital image correlation KU Leuven, Faculty of Engineering Technology, Diepenbeek, Belgium
12:05-12:15   Karel Kouba The latest achievements on Thermoforming Simulation Software T-SIM Accuform, Czech Republic
12:15-12:45   Camilo
Cano
Latest developments in extrusion and thermoforming of Liquid Crystalline Polymers (LCP) Celanese, Germany
12:45-14:00 Lunch
    Leading machine builders from Thin and Thick Gauge expert panel
(parallel to sponsors presentations)
14:00-14:45   Thin Gauge: Gabler, GN, Illig, Kiefel and TSL (TBC)  


Sponsors´ presen-tations

14:45-15:30   Thick Gauge: Cannon, FRIMO, Geiss, Illig (TBC)  
15:30-16:00 Coffee Break
         
    Competitiveness (parallel to sponsors´presentations)
16:00-16:30   Nille Juul
Sorensen
The future of plastics in design and daily use Danish Design Center, Denmark

Sponsors´ presen-tations
16:30-17:00   Marc Ommelsagh Demand of high performing thick wall packaging Ducaplast, France
17:00-17:30   Sven
Engelmann
Injection moulding - Threats or challenge for thermoforming Ferromatik Milacron,Germany
17:30-18:00     Update on Thermoforming IML – Early adapters and experts report Coveries Finland, RPC Bebo, Polytype, OMV, Illig, Verstraete, TSL (TBC)
19:15 Departure to dinner in restaurant Obecni Dum
19:30 Dinner Conference dinner and Sponsors’ awarding
Friday General ‘Focusing on Innovation’
09:00-09:45   David Bue Pedersen 3D Printing – do you want to learn latest and best from 3D printing? Denmark  
09.45-10:15   Frank Hilbich
Johan Declerck
The green side of thermoforming Biofilm- Proviron ES Plastic, Germany
Proviron, Belgium
 
10:15-11:00 Coffee Break
  Technical (parallel to sponsors´presentations)
11:00-11:30   Andreas
Seefried
Effects of thermoforming on mechanical properties of radiation cross linked PA 12 University of Erlangen, Germany

Sponsors´ presen-tations
11:30-12:00   Andre
Schult
Investigating the influence of forming and material parameters on permeability of thermally oriented polymers Fraunhofer Institut, Germany
12:15-13:30 Lunch        
    Sustainability (parallel to sponsors´presentations)
13:30-14:00   Thomas
Höfels
Thermoforming: technology of choice for microcars and special purpose technology for automotive OEM’s Senoplast, Austria

 

Sponsors´ presen-tations

14:00-14:30   Paul Scheers Planning for zero waste: Packaging success in the new-normal Pactiv, UK
14:30-15:00   Henning Sandal How to build a green Faerch Faerch Plast, Denmark
    Lightweight (parallel to sponsors´presentations)
15:00-15:30   Pim
Raaben
Opportunities in thermoforming: structural parts, light weight, esthetics CNH, Belgium
 

 

Sponsors´ presen-tations

15:30-16:00   Yavuz
Eroglu
Competitive thermoforming in Turkey Sem Plastik, Turkey
16:00-16:30 General Niklas Magnusson Presentation of the `Parts Competition`winners Chair Parts Committee  
16:30-16:45   Marek Nikiforov Close remarks Chair ETD 2014-2016  
16:45 End Drinks and iPad raffle

 

 

 

Sem Plastik